[Return to Outdoor page]


  2007 Junior Beach

Tournament Series

Final Standings (as of 9/4/07)

  

PL Name Age Teams Medals Points Notes
1 Brooklyn Bradbury 14 28 3 11 2G, 1B
1 Allie Schumacher 14 28 3 11 2G, 1B

Series Champs, Brooklyn Bradbury and Allie Schumacher with their new volleyball net.

3 Kaitlyn Malloy 14 18 2 8 1G, 1S
3 Brooke Malloy 14 18 2 8 1G, 1S
5 Caryn Chin 14 24 2 6 2S
6 Molly McClain 16 13 1 5  
6 Mackenzie Teigen 16 13 1 5  
8 Victoria Fisher 16 12 1 5  
8 Lauren Fisher 16 12 1 5  
6 Sarah Baugh 14 12 1 5  
6 Erika Herman 14 12 1 5  
12 Elle Mortenson 16 10 1 5  
12 Jordan Bush 16 10 1 5  
14 Silver Keck 20 9 1 5  
14 Glenda Schuster 20 9 1 5  
16 Kayla Hannus 18 6 1 5  
16 Aryn McCarthy 18 6 1 5  
18 Sam Hutchinson 16 13 1 3  
18 Heather Hopkins 16 13 1 3  
20 Alex Lavorato 16 12 1 3  
20 Ariel Babcock 16 12 1 3  
20 Chloe Sliger 14 12 1 3  
20 Riley Sorenson 14 12 1 3  
24 Mackenzie Cles 16 10 1 3  
24 Mackenzie Kyle 16 10 1 3  
24 Elaina Spero 14 10 1 3  
24 Lexie Richardson 14 10 1 3  
28 Emily Price 18 9 1 3  
28 Anya Silva 18 9 1 3  
30 Holly Marx 18 6 1 3  
30 Brittany Jamison 18 6 1 3  
32 Halee Hernandez 14 18 2 2 2 B
33 Lauren Campbell 16 13 1 1  
33 Steph Schumacher 16 13 1 1  
35 Kelsey Burgi 16 12 1 1  
35 Bobbi Jo Schaapveld 16 12 1 1  
35 Gat Schuster 14 12 1 1  
38 Summer Nash 16 10 1 1  
38 Robyn Schirmer 16 10 1 1  
38 Sarah Pellicano 14 10 1 1  
38 Maggie Swenson 14 10 1 1  
42 Angela Brown 18 9 1 1  
42 Jayne Gilmore 18 9 1 1  
44 Emily Nickels 18 6 1 1  
44 Kelsey Sholund 18 6 1 1  

 

SERIES FEATURES:

  • Medals given out to top three teams in each division/age group at each event (minimum 6 teams to qualify as a division in the standings).

  • Collect any three medals -- Gold, Silver, or Bronze -- and collect series bonus prizes (can be either beach volleyballs, backpacks, shorts, or other outdoor volleyball items).

  • In the overall standings, points awarded for each medal (5 for Gold, 3 for Silver, 1 for Bronze).  There must be at least 6 teams in your division for your points to be awarded.

  • Individual with the most points at the end of the series will receive a Grand Prize An outdoor volleyball net system!

  • In the event of a tie, the first tie-breaker will be based on field size (number of participants in their divisions).


  

  

  

 


NORTHWEST VOLLEYBALL

2007 JUNIOR BEACH

TOURNAMENT SERIES RESULTS


          USA Beach Volleyabll                 


 

Sunday, September 2: Junior Doubles (Alki Beach)

U18/16 Finalists (L to R): Emily Cotter, Samantha Hutchinson, Jordan Bush, Summer Nash

U18-16 Division

(4 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Samantha Hutchinson Emily Cotter

Silver

Summer Nash Jordan Bush

U14 Finalists (L to R): Kendra Henry, Halee Hernandez, Allie Schumacher, Brooklyn Bradbury, Kaitlyn Molloy, Brooke Malloy

U14 Division

(6 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Brooke Bradbury Allie Schumacher

Silver

Kaitlyn Malloy Brooke Malloy

Bronze

Halee Hernandez Kendra Henry
Sunday, August 12: Junior Doubles (Alki Beach)

U18/U20 Finalists

U18-20 Division

(9 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Silver Keck Glenda Schuster

Silver

Emily Price Anya Silva

Bronze

Angela Brown Jayne Gilmore

U16 Finalists

U16 Division

(12 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Lauren Fisher Victoria Fisher

Silver

Alex Lavorato Ariel Babcock

Bronze

Kelsey Burgi Bobbi Jo Schaapveld

U14 Division

(12 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Kaitlyn Malloy Brooke Malloy

Silver

Caryn Chin Chloe Sliger

Bronze

Brooke Bradbury Allie Schumacher
Sunday, July 15: Junior Doubles (Alki Beach)

U18-20 Division

(4 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Deviny Moe Vanessa Heavens

Silver

Madison Turpin

Tori Schumacher

 

U16 Division

(13 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Molly McClain

Mackenzie Teigen

Silver

Samantha Hutchinson

Heather Hopkins

Bronze

Lauren Campbell

Stephanie Schumacher

 

U14 Division

(12 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Sarah Baugh

Erika Herman

Silver

Riley Sorenson

Caryn Chin

Bronze

Halee Hernandez

Gat Schuster

 

Boys U16's

(3 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Derek Holing

Brett Bankson

Silver

Sean Roth

Tom Logan

Saturday, June 23: Junior Doubles (Alki Beach)

U18-20 Division

(4 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Lindsey Denman

Stephanie Harvey

Silver

Deviny Moe

Janelle Iverson

 

 

 

U16 Division

(10 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Elle Mortenson

Jordan Bush

Silver

Mackenzie Cles

Mackenzie Kyle

Bronze

Summer Nash

Robyn Schirmer

     

U14 Division

(10 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Brooklyn Bradbury

Allie Schumacher

Silver

Elaina Spero

Lexie Richardson

Bronze

Sarah Pellicano

Maggie Swenson

     

Boys U18's

(3 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

KC Reynolds

Tom Logan

Silver

Max Bubar

Grant Schoenlein

Saturday, June 9: Junior Doubles (Alki Beach)

U16-20 Division

(6 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Kayla Hannus

Aryn McCarthy

Silver

Holly Marx

Brittany Jamison

Bronze

Emily Nickels

Kelsey Sholund

 

 

 

U14 Division

(4 teams)

P1

P2

Gold

Halee Hernandez

Kendra Henry

Silver

Rachel Peterson

Emily Liger

SATURDAY, JUNE 9 U14 FINALISTS

Sunday, June 3: Junior Fours (Alki Beach)

U18 Division

P1/2

P3/4

First Place

NW JRS 18 Eclipse

Theresia Dever

Angela Spieker

Alex Storino

Jessica Oulette

Second Place

Blue Crush

Billie Walter

Lauren Sebastian

Andrea Sebastian

Tusalava Kueae

 

 

 

U16 Division P1/2 P3/4

First Place

Bahama Mamas

Jordan Bush

Jerica Marterella

Elle Mortensen

Summer Ash

Second Place

KJ

Taylor Schroeder

Skyler Atkinson

Karlyn Hiatt

Morgan Murrey

Third Place

I Like Your Socks

Leah Goshorn

Kelsey Kanehen

Reanne Lee

Shelly Dowey

Third Place

Rain City 14 Cyclone

Rachel Peterson

Emily Liger

Malissa Marasigan

Mackenzie Meier